Date Event Distance Venue Start
January
14/01/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
21/01/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
28/01/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
February
04/02/2018 Bill Morris Handicap 53km Seymour Racecourse
11/02/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
18/02/2018 State Crit Champs Various National Blvd 10:00am
25/02/2018 Eureka Open Various
 
March
04/03/2018 Munro/McDonough Memorial Hcp 62km Kyneton 9:00 am
11/03/2018 CVVCC Open [NO RACING] Various
18/03/2018 Open Club and Age Championships 64km Lancefield 9:00 am
24/03/2018 Eastern Open   Lancefield  
25/03/2018 Graded scratch races Various Kinglake 9:00 am
30/03/2018 Nationals Maryborough
April
01/04/2018 No Racing  (Nat Champs)
08/04/2018 Dave Ryan Memorial Race (Rescheduled from 2017) Various National Blvd Graded scratch races
15/04/2018 Chooka’s Wheelrace [Pig and whistle] 55km East Trentham 9:00 am
22/04/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
25/04/2018 Benghazi Open Lancefield
29/04/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
May
06/05/2018 Social Ride Pt Melb to Mordialloc TBC
13/05/2018 Tracey Romans Mem [Mothers’ Day] Various National Blvd 9:00 am
20/05/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
27/05/2018 Colac [NO RACING] Colac
June
03/06/2018 Vin Nuttall Handicap 53 km Seymour Racecourse 9:00 am
10/06/2018 Team Time Trial 20 Laps National Blvd 9:00 am
17/06/2018 Graded scratch races Various Gisborne 9:00 am
23/06/2016 Eastern Open    Saturday Seymour
24/06/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am

 

 

 

July to Dec

July
01/07/2018 Northern/Eastern Combined [race 1] Various National Blvd 9:00 am
08/07/2018 Northern/Eastern Combined [race 2] Various National Blvd 9:00 am
15/07/2018 Due to changes in the Northern/Eastern program No Racing Check Facebook for training rides
21/07/2018 (Saturday) Northern/Eastern Combined [race 3] Various Gruyer 2:00 pm
28/07/2018 (Saturday) Northern/Eastern Combined [race 4] Various Yarra Glen 2:00 pm
 
August
05/08/2018 Graded scratch races Various South Gisborne 9:00 am
12/08/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
19/08/2018 Angelo De Francesco Handicap 55km Glenaroua CFA 9.00am
26/08/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
 
September
02/09/2018 Fathers’ Day Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
09/09/2018 Graded scratch races Various South Gisborne 10:00 am
16/09/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
23/09/2018 Mary Tams” Memorial Handicap 53km Racecourse Seymour 10.00am
30/09/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
October
07/10/2018 Jim Pritchard Memorial 63km Kyneton [Bowls Club] 10.00am
   
14/10/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
21/10/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
28/10/2018 Graded scratch races Various South Gisborne 10:00 am
November
04/11/2018 President’s Mountain Goat Classic (2 large loops) 65km Glenaroura 10.00am
06/11/2018 Melb Cup Graded scratch races Various National Blvd  (Tuesday) 9:00 am
11/11/2018 Chooka’s Wheelrace

(Re-scheduled – 1 large loop, + 2 small loop)

57km Glenaoura 10:00 am
16/11/2018 Presentation Night Darebin R.S.L 6.30 pm
18/11/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am
25/11/2018 Bradley Mem Hcp 55km East Trentham 10:00 am
 
December
01/12/2018 Dave Ryan Memorial Scratch Races (Eastern Hosting) Various Dunlop Rd (Mulgrave) TBC
09/12/2018 Merle Jamieson Memorial Handicap 60km Lancefield 10.00am
16/12/2018 Graded scratch races Various National Blvd 9:00 am