» » » » 29.05.11 – Lancefield Handicap 48km (52 starters)

29.05.11 – Lancefield Handicap 48km (52 starters)

1. Gordon McColl (Geelong) (29:30min) 1hr 35:26min
2. Les Warren (29:30min) @1:02min
3. Angelo DeFrancesco (29:30min) @1:15min
4. Ian Bishop (18:30min) @3:17
5. Marek Augustynek (15:30min) s.t.
5. Vince Sinni (15:30min) s.t.
7. Paul Griffiths (15:30min) @3:19min
8. Kim Bamford (18:30min) s.t.
9. David Bailey (Trial Ride) (15:30min) @3:21min
10. Rebecca Brown (15:30min) @3:23min
11. Darryl O’Keefe (1:00min) @4:29min
12. Kos Samaras (Scr) s.t. – Fastest Time 1hr 10:25min
13. Shayne Kirby (1:00min) s.t.
14. Scott Logan (4:30min) s.t.
15. Mark Micallef (1:00min) s.t.
16. Ian Beattie (6:30min) s.t.
17. David Willett (6:30min) s.t.
18. Peter Robertson (1:00min) s.t.
19. Anthony Zanella (Scr) s.t.
20. Stephen Hanlon (1:00min) s.t.
21. Dean Jones (Eastern) (4:30min) s.t.
22. Simon Welsh (Scr) s.t.
23. Phillip Gamble (4:30min) s.t.
24. Marcus Speed (1:00min) s.t.
25. Michael Hartman (4:30min) s.t.
26. Tom McDonough (1:00min) @4:34min
27. Dick Purcell (18:30min) @5:01min
28. Tommy Gray (9:00min) @5:06min – 1st U/P Over 65
29. Rob Stocker (Trial Ride) (4:30min) @5:07min
30. Glynn Matthey (1:00min) @5:09min
31. Keith Wade (11:30min) s.t.
32. Phil Hollingworth (18:30min) s.t.
33. David Brown (6:30min) @5:11min
34. Philip Goldburg (6:30min) @5:19min
35. Jason Fowler (9:00min) @5:48min
36. Joe Caruana (6:30min) s.t.
37. Eliza Bergin (Female) (9:00min) @5:50min – 1st U/P Female
38. Ian Flannery (6:30min) s.t.
39. Dal O’Brien (11:30min) @5:54min
40. Henryk Herbec (11:30min) @6:22min
41. Jake Jodlowski (Eastern) (11:30min) s.t.
42. Noel Hunter (11:30min) @6:55min
43. Jeff Romans (9:00min)
44. Marcel Musco (11:30min)
45. Terry Stewart (9:00min)
46. Peter Castle (11:30min)
47. Damian Burke (Scr)
48. Michael Powell (18:30min)
49. Carl Cubitt (1:00min)
50. Dave Ryan (9:00min)
51. John McKinnon (4:30min)
52. David Drew (15:30min)

DNS Paul Logan
DNS Tim Ferrie
DNS Tony Branchflower
DNS Darron Anglin
DNS Luke McDonough
DNS Anne Roberts
DNS Caitlin Chancellor
DNS Mark Collins
DNS Neil Mathews