Home » Uncategorized » 2020 Race Program (Jan-May)

2020 Race Program (Jan-May)

posted in: Uncategorized
     Date                                      Event   Distance            Course     Start
    5/01/20                     No Racing Christmas Break      
  12/01/20                         Graded Scratch Races   Various      National Blvd   9am
18-20/01/20                 A.V.C.C  National Championships

samc.org.au

     TBA          Adelaide    TBA
   19/01/20                        Graded Scratch Races    Various      National Blvd   9am
   26/01/20             No Racing : Australia Day Weekend      
     2/02/20                         Graded Scratch Races    Various       National Blvd   9am
     9/02/20                         Graded Scratch Races    Various       National Blvd   9am
   15/02/20

Saturday

            Conni Classic More Females on Bikes

Race 1 Women’s Handicap  Series

     TBA              TBA

Host- Eureka

 TBA
  16/02/20                         Graded Scratch Races   Various        National Blvd   9am
  23/02/20                         Graded Scratch Races   Various        National Blvd   9am
    1/03/20                         Graded Scratch Races   Various            King Lake   9am
    8/03/20             Central Victorian Veterans Cycling Club

Open Handicap

    TBA              TBA   TBA
  15/03/20                    Inter – Club Northern Vs Central

Jim Pritchard Memorial Handicap

    63km

 

            Kyneton

(3 Laps)

  9am
  21/03/20

Saturday

                        Eastern Cycling Club

Open Handicap

    TBA               TBA   TBA
  22/03/20                          Graded Scratch Races    Various       National Blvd   9am
  28/03/20

Saturday

                      Veterans Cycling Victoria

State Time Trial Championships

     TBA               TBA

Host- Eureka

   TBA
  29/03/20                       Veterans Cycling Victoria

State Criterium Championships

     TBA               TBA

Host – Eureka

    TBA
    4/04/20

Saturday

                 Eastern C.C Grand Prix for Ladies

3 Races in one day

     TBA         Casey Fields 10am
    5/04/20    Northern Cycling 35th Club Championship Race +

Age Championships  &  Norm Creed Secret Hcp

(Entries only from Northern Cycling members)

    64km

 

          Lancefield

(2 Laps )

10am
  12/04/20         No Club Racing: Easter Long Weekend      
  13/04/20

Monday

      Bill Long VCV Open Handicap – Host Eureka      54km         Learmonth  TBA
  19/04/20                         Graded Scratch Races    Various        National Blvd  9am
  25/04/20

Saturday

                    Northern Cycling 41st Benghazi

                               Open Handicap

     77km

 

         Lancefield

(2 Laps – 32 & 45km)

 1pm
  26/04/20                          Graded Scratch Races     Various         National Blvd  9am
    2/05/20

Saturday

                 Inter-Club  Central vs Northern

Handicap

    55km           Harcourt  2pm
 10/05/20

 

   Graded Scratch Races- Tracey Romans Memorial

Mother’s Day   Charity Event

   Various         National Blvd  9am
 17/05/20      Warrnambool, Brennan /Hall Memorial Open

Handicap

     TBA              TBA    TBA
 24/05/20                           Graded Scratch Races    Various         National Blvd  9am
 31/05/20                           Colac Open Handicap       TBA              TBA    TBA